Confirmation of Appointments


Agricultural Finance Corporation board, Senate confirmation of

Armstrong, David L., Public Service Commission

Austin, Steve, Kentucky Public Transportation Infrastructure Authority

Bailey, Betty B., Agricultural Development Board

Beardsley, Brandy L., Education Professional Standards Board

Bielski, Bradley A., Education Professional Standards Board

Blevins, Donald W., Personnel Board

Blevins, Ellen E., Education Professional Standards Board

Borders, R. Scott, Department of Workers' Claims, administrative law judge

Boyd, Barbara Ann, Education Professional Standards Board

Caudill, John, Kentucky Employers' Mutual Insurance Authority

Center, Rosemary F., Registry of Election Finance

Chandler, Tommy W., Personnel Board

Collins, Roy G., Agricultural Development Board

Davis, Marc Christopher, Department of Workers' Claims, administrative law judge

Denton, Glenn D., Council on Postsecondary Education

Depp, Dwayne F., Parole Board

Donan, William David, Mine Safety Review Commission

Dunn. Cecil F., Board of Tax Appeals

Fiepke, James D., Bi-state Authority

Flanagan, Dan E., Council on Postsecondary Education

Godby, Christopher, Fish and Wildlife Resources Commission

Gott, Douglas W., Department of Workers' Claims, Administrative law judge

Griffee, Keith Dana, Kentucky Lottery Corporation Board of Directors

Hatfield, Debbie B., Governor's Postsecondary Education Nominating Committee

Hays, Edward D., Department of Workers' Claims, administrative law judge

Hopkins, Shae, Governor's Postsecondary Education Nominating Committee

Hunt, Wayne, Agricultural Development Board, reappointment of,

Ingordo, David Martin, Kentucky Lottery Corporation Board of Directors

Johnson, Charlie W., Kentucky Public Transportation Infrastructure Authority

Johnson, Sarah G., Parole Board

Jones, Allison E., Department of Workers' Claims, administrative law judge

Kennedy, Allen E., Education Professional Standards Board

Lawson, Benjamin S., Agricultural Development Board

Mattingly, Thomas W., Agricultural Development Board

May, Laranna L., Education Professional Standards Board

McCann, Kimberly S., Governor's Postsecondary Education Nominating Committee

McMillen, Marie Renee, Education Professional Standards Board

Moore, Samuel E., Agricultural Development Board

Newcomb, Sam H., Kentucky Employers' Mutual Insurance Authority Board

Pitchford, J. Duncan, Mine Safety Review Commission

Rankin, Troy D., Agricultural Development Board

Richardson, Tilford "Ted," Kentucky Lottery Corporation Board of Directors

Roark, Grant Stewart, Department of Workers' Claims, administrative law judge

Rudloff, William J., Department of Workers' Claims, administrative law judge

Sidebottom, Jim, Agricultural Development Board

Smith, Lawrence F., Workers' Compensation Board

Spears, Amanda, Parole Board

State Fair Board members, Senate confirmation of

Stephens, Thomas B., Registry of Election Finance

Strong, Ronald Anthony, Education Professional Standards Board

Stull, Thomas J., Education Professional Standards Board

Thacker, Voncel, Fish and Wildlife Resources Commission

Thompson, Neeka L. Parks, Parole Board

Walker, Michael R., Kentucky Public Transportation Infrastructure Authority

Weatherby, Jonathan R., Department of Workers' Claims, administrative law judge

Williams, C. F. Fish and Wildlife Resources Commission

Wise, Joseph B., III, Council on Postsecondary Education


Last updated: 1/16/2019 3:37 PM (EST)