Confirmation of Appointments


Allen, Damon Van, Kentucky Community and Technical College System Board of Regents

Ball, Linda Gamblin, Western Kentucky University Board of Regents

Barker, Mark, Agricultural Development Board

Beal, Ronald C., Council on Postsecondary Education

Beers-Reineke, Brenda, Parole Board

Boehne, Richard Albert, Northern Kentucky University Board of Regents

Buddeke, Charles, Kentucky Public Transportation Infrastructure Authority

Chandler, M. Melissa, Parole Board

Chevalier, Kimberly Ann, Education Professional Standards Board

Chilton, John Edward, Board of Trustees, Kentucky Retirement Systems

Crigler, Eric Fletcher, Murray State University Board of Regents

Cundiff, Ben Lovell, Kentucky Board of Education

Cusick, Tracey Lynn, Kentucky Board of Education

Eaton, Jeffrey Lynn, Kentucky Fish and Wildlife Resources Commission

Employers' Mutual Insurance Authority, Brian T. Evans, Jr.

Finan, Karen, Kentucky Community and Technical College System Board of Regents

Fisher, Brian Matthew, Kentucky Fish and Wildlife Resources Commission

Fletcher, Wendy J., Kentucky Community and Technical College System Board of Regents

Foree, Robert H., Agricultural Development Board

Gornik, Katherine Ann, Kentucky Board of Education

Gray, Virginia Bishop, Murray State University Board of Regents

Griffith, Beverly H., Personnel Board

Harper, Laura R., Council on Postsecondary Education

Harris, David Lee, Board of Trustees, Kentucky Retirement Systems

Heiner, Hal L., Kentucky Board of Education

Holbrook, Sanford, Morehead State University Board of Regents

Houchens, Gary W., Kentucky Board of Education

Hunt, Wayne, Agricultural Development Board

Johnson, Alesa G., Kentucky Board of Education

Jones, LaDeidra, Parole Board

Kentucky Lottery Corporation Board of Directors, confirmation, Summer Goldman

McCann, Kimberly Scott, University of Kentucky Board of Trustees

Minter, Angela Williams, Governor's Postsecondary Education Nominating Committee

Mitchell, Justin Kyle, Education Professional Standards Board

Moore, Emily L., Kentucky Lottery Corporation Board of Directors

Murphy, Jeri Ellen, Education Professional Standards Board

Papalia, Joseph Phillip, Kentucky Board of Education

Reynolds, Roger, Kentucky State University Board of Regents

Rice, Timothy Clark, Governor's Postsecondary Education Nominating Committee

Sanders, Delana Sue, Kentucky Claims Commission

Sletto, Shad Michael, Education Professional Standards Board

Smith, Elizabeth J., Education Professional Standards Board

Stafford, Melody Marie, Governor's Postsecondary Education Nominating Committee

Stamper, Amanda, Kentucky Board of Education

Stickler, Jamie Lee, Education Professional Standards Board

Stivers, Franklin Atwood, Department of Workers' Claims

Swallows, Ralph Edward, Kentucky Fish and Wildlife Resources Commission

Timberlake, Laura Sewell, Kentucky Board of Education

Tye, Lynn Taylor, Eastern Kentucky University Board of Regents

Webb, Rachel Lee, University of Kentucky Board of Trustees

Williams, Fred Adkins, University of Louisville Board of Trustees

Wininger, Patty, Parole Board

Witten, Aaron, Kentucky Lottery Corporation Board of Directors, appointment to

Woods, Jeffrey A., Mine Safety Review Commission


Last updated: 7/17/2019 1:10 PM (EDT)
To receive notice when the record is updated follow @LRCTweetBot.