Confirmation of Appointments


Abell, Dr. Thomas Gerald, Kentucky Lottery Corporation Board of Directors

Akins, Timothy, Kentucky Public Transportation Infrastructure Authority

Ashby, Deanna D., Standards and Assessments Process Review Committee

Babar, Muhammad, Council on Postsecondary Education

Bennett, Laura Marie, Kentucky Registry of Election Finance

Bowling, Jamie S., Kentucky Board of Education

Burke, Grace-Nicole Danielle, Standards and Assessments Process Review Committee

Casada, Dr. Rodney W., Kentucky Employers Mutual Insurance Authority

Chandler, Kent Alan, Public Service Commission

Cheatham II, George Carlisle, County Employees Retirement System Board of Trustees

Chester-Burton, Beverly Denise, Kentucky Housing Corporation Board of Directors

Clemons, Tonya M., Department of Workers' Claims

Cornish, Alfonso, University of Louisville Board of Trustees

Daniels, Raymond Anthony, University of Kentucky Board of Trustees

David Bryan Sloan, Mine Safety Review Commission

Denham, Mitchel B., Kentucky Housing Corporation Board of Directors

Edwards, Elijah Daye, Education Professional Standards Board

Farris, Eric G., Council on Postsecondary Education

Foster, James Michael, Kentucky Retirement Systems Board of Trustees

Geoghegan, Joseph Ronald Sr., University of Kentucky Board of Trustees

Grant, Cammie D., Kentucky Lottery Corporation Board of Directors

Green, Sara Jackson, Education Professional Standards Board

Gunn, Cathy Chanelle, Education Professional Standards Board

Hackbart, Merl M., County Employees Retirement System Board of Trustees

Hardesty, Sharon Leigh, Parole Board

Hedgepath, Donna, Education Professional Standards Board

Heilig, Julian Vasquez, Education Professional Standards Board

Henderson, Patrick Moran, Agricultural Development Board

Hinko, Cathy, Kentucky Housing Corporation Board of Directors

Hunt, Traci Morris, Education Professional Standards Board

Jones, David L., Kentucky Fish and Wildlife Resources Commission

Kentucky Agricultural Finance Corporation, membership confirmation

Lear, Robert William, Kentucky Fish and Wildlife Resources Commission

LeLaurin, Stephen F., Judicial Form Retirement System

LeMonds, Kenneth Christopher, Standards and Assessments Process Review Committee

Lewis, Mary Leigh, Standards and Assessments Process Review Committee

Lillard, Joshua Brian, Kentucky Fish and Wildlife Resources Commission

Linville, Matthew W., Governor's Postsecondary Education Nominating Committee

Long, G. Alan, Eastern Kentucky University Board of Regents

Martin, Barry Kelvin, Kentucky Community and Technical College System Board of Regents

Mayfield, Jacqueline Colleen, Education Professional Standards Board

McKee, Thomas Miles, Agricultural Development Board

Mendiondo, Adrian M., Kentucky Registry of Election Finance

Milliken, Wilton Currie, Western Kentucky Board of Regents

Mitchell, Justin Kyle, Education Professional Standards Board

Morgan, McKinnley, Kentucky Personnel Board

Myers, Isaac Jordan II, Kentucky Housing Corporation Board of Directors

Naake, Peter J., Department of Workers' Claims

O'Mara, William Thomas, County Employees Retirement System Board of Trustees

Peeples, Porter G., Kentucky Housing Corporation Board of Directors

Perry, Ken, Northern Kentucky University Board of Regents

Poe, Randolph J., Kentucky Board of Education

Polites, Thomas G., Department of Workers' Claims

Pope, Paula Leach, University of Kentucky Board of Trustees

Porter, Diane Lilly, University of Louisville Board of Trustees

Powers, Sherry Lynn, Education Professional Standards Board

Price, Jacqueline G., Standards and Assessments Process Review Committee

Price, Matthew Edwin, Governor's Postsecondary Education Nominating Committee

Prokes, Phillip, Standards and Assessments Process Review Committee

Roberts, John Bissell, Kentucky Registry of Election Finance

Rudzinski, Lisa Marie, Education Professional Standards Board

Scrivner, Steven, Education Professional Standards Board

Smith, Jeanie, Standards and Assessments Process Review Committee

Snell, Leigh Amber, Education Professional Standards Board

Souder, Carmen Yvonne, Education Professional Standards Board

Stacy, Mike S., Standards and Assessments Process Review Committee

Trosper, Joshua Steven, Education Professional Standards Board

Vance, Robert Dale, University of Kentucky Board of Trustees

Walker, Arthur Everett III, Morehead State University Board of Regents

Walker, Elaine Nogay, Governor's Postsecondary Education Nominating Committee

Wallace, H. David, Kentucky Registry of Election Finance

Weaver, Kevin Wayne, Council on Postsecondary Education

West, Jan Michele, Western Kentucky Board of Regents

Whalen, Paul L., Department of Workers' Claims

Williams, Robert F., Agricultural Development Board


Last updated: 5/18/2021 11:08 AM (EDT)
To receive notice when the record is updated follow @LRCTweetBot.